Type URL of any website:

Search and check website reviews, valuation, reputation, server info, statistics, popularity and estimations.

sears.com stats and value

Read or submit reviews, see stats with analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review below:
See sears.com worth calculation, full traffic estimation, site earnings and owner info. Generate domain reputation, use sears.com value checker and find visitor opinions online.

Basic info

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sears.com

Google Index:
View sears.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sears.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sears.com Bing Links
History:
View sears.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sears.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  149
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,096,138
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,692,710
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,303,100.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  59,827
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  814,833
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $674,647.00
Direct:
46.85%
Referral:
4.00%
Search:
40.08%
Social:
0.58%
Paid:
8.50%

sears.com receives about 460,670 special visitors and 1,612,344 (3.50 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $17,218.17/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $13,620,393.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sears.com is ranked number 2,331 in the earth and 0.0327% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and urls to network IP location

Deep estimate

Where do visitors go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sears.com
97.43%96.53%3.33
marketplace.sears.com
1.80%1.85%3.5
jobs.sears.com
0.65%0.49%2.5
value.sears.com
0.64%0.19%1.0
s.sears.com
0.45%0.16%1.2
i.sears.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
parts.sears.com
0.32%0.25%2.6
m.sears.com
0.23%0.11%1.6
local.sears.com
0.19%0.09%1.5
spin.sears.com
0.05%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  255,602
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  235
Buffer:
  79
Pins:
  4

Visitors & customers by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 89.6%92.1%443
Canada 1.3%0.9%3390
Japan 1.0%0.5%17609
China 0.8%0.5%26319
Mexico 0.8%0.8%3617
India 0.8%0.8%13471

Popularity and diagrams

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do users go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sears.com
97.43%96.53%3.33
marketplace.sears.com
1.80%1.85%3.5
jobs.sears.com
0.65%0.49%2.5
value.sears.com
0.64%0.19%1.0
s.sears.com
0.45%0.16%1.2
i.sears.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
parts.sears.com
0.32%0.25%2.6
m.sears.com
0.23%0.11%1.6
local.sears.com
0.19%0.09%1.5
spin.sears.com
0.05%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this server

Daily income from visits by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,484,969$17,032.59
Canada 14,511$101.72
Japan 8,062$25.80
China 8,062$24.91
India 12,899$20.64
Mexico 12,899$12.51

www.sears.com valuation and visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1992-02-19
website Age:
26 years 6 months 27 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: sears.com
registers website ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z
Creation time: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2020-02-20T05:00:00Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: Web Master
company Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
company road: 3333 Beverly Road
company town: Hoffman Estates
company State/Province: IL
company Postal Code: 60179
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.8472862500
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.8472863379
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Web Master
administrator Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
administrator road: 3333 Beverly Road
administrator town: Hoffman Estates
administrator State/Province: IL
administrator Postal Code: 60179
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.8472862500
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.8472863379
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Technician
technical Organization: ATT EasyLink DNS Services
technical road: Network Management Center Global
technical town: city and Country
technical State/Province: MO
technical Postal Code: 63017
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.6365195708
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.8007952178
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: a3-64.akam.net
Name hosting: a22-66.akam.net
Name hosting: a13-65.akam.net
Name hosting: a1-153.akam.net
Name hosting: a20-65.akam.net
Name hosting: a28-65.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SEARS.COM
registers website ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z
Creation time: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2020-02-20T05:00:00Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: A1-153.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A3-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-01T04:41:52Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL NS a28-65.akam.net 42 NS a20-65.akam.net 42 NS a3-64.akam.net 42 NS a13-65.akam.net 42 NS a1-153.akam.net 42 NS a22-66.akam.net 42

 

Review by google checker:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

sears.com/
sears.com/
m.sears.com/

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

Approximately ***% of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin+Sans:300,400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expire not specified)
edge1.certona.net/cd/5abc36e3/m.sears.com/scripts/resonance.js (expire not specified)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/searshc/sears/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
cdnssl.clicktale.net/www04/ptc/af7e952d-c265-4e78-99c4-a00b6020fe3c.js (10 mins)
tag.bounceexchange.com/1400/i.js (10 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=searshc/sears/201802281958&cb=1521278401113 (10 mins)
secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js (14.8 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/743889415714149?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 mins)
bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/email/EmailSignup_Sears_2.jpg (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_Mobile_HP_Shoes.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_appliances.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_clothing.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_electronics.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_home.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_tools.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/s_fitness.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/photos/spinner.gif (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg (60 mins)
m.sears.com/assets/sears_footer-logo.png (60 mins)
m.sears.com/main.39544d31862097b708b4.bundle.js (60 mins)
m.sears.com/polyfills.d28372d62dfe03bf4ec2.bundle.js (60 mins)
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=11&r=2&j=utag_handle_criteo_userid (60 mins)
px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEKgLoBr3kdIdlt-0jKG6Nms&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (2.7 hours)
m.sears.com/_bm/_async (5.1 hours)
px.owneriq.net/ermcm?xid=E0&t=2&id=1722475&piggyback=advertisements.yahoo.com/cms/v1?esig=1~1d05283fd37fe3ca8c3fbe8814c9bf54208864b5&amp;nwid=10000482661&amp;sigv=1 (9.3 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 45.1KiB (45% cut).

Compressing and resizing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/15701/prod_5937327027?src=https%3A%2F%2Fap.cwa.sellercloud.com%2Fimages%2Fproducts%2F01-0865%2Ff0ef963a-1d0e-40d5-a4b0-97c967337b7f.jpg&d=f2f2ac687af4e82a52efa3f06e9af96c30f97e65&hei=***&wid=***&op_sharpen=1&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 30.2KiB (93% cut).
Compressing m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg should save 5KiB (36% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10108573/prod_2101573412?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.8KiB (27% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10091566/prod_16505902912?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.6KiB (27% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10127449/prod_ec_1***7210402?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.6KiB (25% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10026787/prod_17720764612?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 793B (20% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/mp/10167855/prod_12851229208?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 711B (15% cut).
Compressing m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png should save 689B (18% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10150274/prod_1586405312?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 667B (14% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10000595/prod_1819003512?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 591B (12% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10092157/prod_2281655312?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 495B (15% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10068794/prod_16361379112?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 481B (11% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/24657/prod_12760490308?src=http%3A%2F%2Fimages.salsify.com%2Fimage%2Fupload%2Fs--9bZtKZWB--%2Fjbw7a4aakcwhnud3xviv.jpg&d=2c66d9cc8f60978e409b1c42398a78e9fe9a4883&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 336B (11% cut).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/24657/prod_5957706008?src=http%3A%2F%2Fd3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net%2F22001044%2Fimages%2Fsky2743ebay-1.jpg&d=95f61890879d65d214abea88763e90075fb6b131&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 336B (11% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 29.8KiB (65% cut).

Compressing s.pinimg.com/ct/core.js should save 28.2KiB (66% cut).
Compressing cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1521278401499 should save 1.3KiB (61% cut).
Compressing prebid.adnxs.com/pbs/v1/cookie_sync should save 298B (51% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="menu-item">Main Menu</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <li>Toys &amp; apps</li> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input kind="text" name="termInput" class="ng-untouched n…stine ng-valid"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="button-secondary">Join for gratis</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/register">join for gratis</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <span id="branch-android-action" class="branch-banner-button">begin in apk</span> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <span id="branch-banner-close1" class="branch-banner-close">×</span> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1KiB (18% cut).

Minifying cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1521278401499 should save 5***B (27% cut).
Minifying safe.dtmpub.com/js/ncg6/0/optinrtSec_0.js?cgver=88349 should save 246B (13% cut) after compression.
Minifying m.sears.com/dap/common/configs/vfc.json should save 214B (13% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2***B (24% cut).

Minifying oascentral.sears.com/RealMedia/advertisements/adstream_sx.advertisements/m.sears.com/index/homepage/1521278401522@Bottom should save 2***B (24% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsears.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to anti-ad plugins:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,102.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$93,066.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,132,308.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
276,985
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,309,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
101,099,370

 

Site daily revenue loss by country and money lose:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 267,294$3,065.87
Canada 3,628$25.43
India 3,612$5.78
China 1,048$3.24
Mexico 1,161$1.13
Japan 242$0.77
Read sears.com reviews and opinions from visitors, customers and service users. Rate any web using star ratings, add own opinion & share your experience with no register.

 

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.