Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sears.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sears.com below:

 

Add review

sears.com


 

 

sears.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sears.com

Google Index:
View sears.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sears.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sears.com Bing Links
History:
View sears.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sears.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  149
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,096,138
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,692,710
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,303,100.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  59,827
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  814,833
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $674,647.00
Direct:
46.85%
Referral:
4.00%
Search:
40.08%
Social:
0.58%
Paid:
8.50%

sears.com receives about 460,670 special visitors and 1,612,344 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $17,218.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $13,620,393.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sears.com is ranked number 2,331 in the globe and 0.0327% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sears.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sears.com
97.43%96.53%3.33
marketplace.sears.com
1.80%1.85%3.5
jobs.sears.com
0.65%0.49%2.5
value.sears.com
0.64%0.19%1.0
s.sears.com
0.45%0.16%1.2
i.sears.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
parts.sears.com
0.32%0.25%2.6
m.sears.com
0.23%0.11%1.6
local.sears.com
0.19%0.09%1.5
spin.sears.com
0.05%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  255,602
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  235
Buffer:
  79
Pins:
  4

sears.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 89.6%92.1%443
Canada 1.3%0.9%3390
Japan 1.0%0.5%17609
China 0.8%0.5%26319
Mexico 0.8%0.8%3617
India 0.8%0.8%13471

sears.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on sears.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sears.com
97.43%96.53%3.33
marketplace.sears.com
1.80%1.85%3.5
jobs.sears.com
0.65%0.49%2.5
value.sears.com
0.64%0.19%1.0
s.sears.com
0.45%0.16%1.2
i.sears.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
parts.sears.com
0.32%0.25%2.6
m.sears.com
0.23%0.11%1.6
local.sears.com
0.19%0.09%1.5
spin.sears.com
0.05%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,484,969$17,032.59
Canada 14,511$101.72
Japan 8,062$25.80
China 8,062$24.91
India 12,899$20.64
Mexico 12,899$12.51

www.sears.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-02-19
Domain Age:
26 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: sears.com
Registry Domain ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z
Creation Date: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Web Master
Registrant Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Registrant Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Registrant City: Hoffman Estates
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 60179
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8472862500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8472863379
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Web Master
Admin Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Admin Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Admin City: Hoffman Estates
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 60179
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8472862500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8472863379
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Technician
Tech Organization: ATT EasyLink DNS Services
Tech Street: Network Management Center Global
Tech City: Town and Country
Tech State/Province: MO
Tech Postal Code: 63017
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6365195708
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8007952178
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a22-66.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a1-153.akam.net
Name Server: a20-65.akam.net
Name Server: a28-65.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for details purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SEARS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2018-02-16T06:19:00Z
Creation Date: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-153.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-01T04:41:52Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL NS a1-153.akam.net 32 NS a3-64.akam.net 32 NS a13-65.akam.net 32 NS a22-66.akam.net 32 NS a28-65.akam.net 32 NS a20-65.akam.net 32

 

sears.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

sears.com/
sears.com/
m.sears.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately ***% of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
edge1.certona.net/cd/5abc36e3/m.sears.com/scripts/resonance.js (expiration not specified)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/searshc/sears/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
cdnssl.clicktale.net/www04/ptc/af7e952d-c265-4e78-99c4-a00b6020fe3c.js (10 minutes)
tag.bounceexchange.com/1400/i.js (10 minutes)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=searshc/sears/201802281958&cb=1521278401113 (10 minutes)
secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js (14.8 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/743889415714149?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/email/EmailSignup_Sears_2.jpg (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_Mobile_HP_Shoes.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_appliances.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_clothing.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_electronics.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_home.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_tools.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/s_fitness.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/images/spinner.gif (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/assets/sears_footer-logo.png (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/main.39544d31862097b708b4.bundle.js (60 minutes)
m.sears.com/polyfills.d28372d62dfe03bf4ec2.bundle.js (60 minutes)
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=11&r=2&j=utag_handle_criteo_userid (60 minutes)
px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEKgLoBr3kdIdlt-0jKG6Nms&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (2.7 hours)
m.sears.com/_bm/_async (5.1 hours)
px.owneriq.net/ermcm?xid=E0&t=2&id=1722475&piggyback=ads.yahoo.com/cms/v1?esig=1~1d05283fd37fe3ca8c3fbe8814c9bf54208864b5&amp;nwid=10000482661&amp;sigv=1 (9.3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 45.1KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing and resizing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/15701/prod_5937327027?src=https%3A%2F%2Fap.cwa.sellercloud.com%2Fimages%2Fproducts%2F01-0865%2Ff0ef963a-1d0e-40d5-a4b0-97c967337b7f.jpg&d=f2f2ac687af4e82a52efa3f06e9af96c30f97e65&hei=***&wid=***&op_sharpen=1&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 30.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg should save 5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10108573/prod_2101573412?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10091566/prod_16505902912?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10127449/prod_ec_1***7210402?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 1.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10026787/prod_17720764612?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 793B (20% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/mp/10167855/prod_12851229208?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 711B (15% reduction).
Compressing m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png should save 689B (18% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10150274/prod_1586405312?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 667B (14% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10000595/prod_1819003512?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 591B (12% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10092157/prod_2281655312?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 495B (15% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/10068794/prod_16361379112?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 481B (11% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/24657/prod_12760490308?src=http%3A%2F%2Fimages.salsify.com%2Fimage%2Fupload%2Fs--9bZtKZWB--%2Fjbw7a4aakcwhnud3xviv.jpg&d=2c66d9cc8f60978e409b1c42398a78e9fe9a4883&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 336B (11% reduction).
Compressing c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/pi/mp/24657/prod_5957706008?src=http%3A%2F%2Fd3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net%2F22001044%2Fimages%2Fsky2743ebay-1.jpg&d=95f61890879d65d214abea88763e90075fb6b131&jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150 should save 336B (11% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing s.pinimg.com/ct/core.js should save 28.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1521278401499 should save 1.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing prebid.adnxs.com/pbs/v1/cookie_sync should save 298B (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="menu-item">Main Menu</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <li>Toys &amp; Games</li> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="termInput" class="ng-untouched n…stine ng-valid"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="button-secondary">Join for free</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/register">join for free</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <span id="branch-mobile-action" class="branch-banner-button">OPEN in app</span> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <span id="branch-banner-close1" class="branch-banner-close">×</span> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1521278401499 should save 5***B (27% reduction).
Minifying secure.dtmpub.com/js/ncg6/0/optinrtSec_0.js?cgver=88349 should save 246B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying m.sears.com/dap/common/configs/vfc.json should save 214B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2***B (24% reduction).

Minifying oascentral.sears.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_sx.ads/m.sears.com/index/homepage/1521278401522@Bottom should save 2***B (24% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsears.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,102.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$93,066.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,132,308.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
276,985
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,309,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
101,099,370

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 267,294$3,065.87
Canada 3,628$25.43
India 3,612$5.78
China 1,048$3.24
Mexico 1,161$1.13
Japan 242$0.77

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?