Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sears.com reviews & stats

Read or submit sears.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for sears.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

sears.com


 

 

sears.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sears.com

Google Index:
View sears.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sears.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sears.com Bing Links
History:
View sears.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sears.com
Rank:
  149
Organic Keywords:
  6,096,138
Organic Traffic:
  14,692,710
Organic Cost:
  $11,303,100.00
Adwords Keywords:
  59,827
Adwords Traffic:
  814,833
Adwords Cost:
  $674,647.00

sears.com receives about 182,500 unique visitors and 698,975 (3.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,403.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,161,327.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sears.com is ranked number 2,161 in the world and 0.0365% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.1.66. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sears.com

sears.com
marketplace.sears.com
value.sears.com
m.sears.com
jobs.sears.com
i.sears.com
local.sears.com
s.sears.com
community.sears.com
parts.sears.com
spin.sears.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  79
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

sears.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.3%90.8%397
Canada 2.0%1.2%2156
United Kingdom 1.0%0.6%6839
Japan 1.0%0.5%13166
India 0.8%0.7%12405
Mexico 0.6%0.8%3863
Germany 0.5%0.3%14306
China 0.5%0.2%31582

sears.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
57/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
97/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on sears.com

sears.com
marketplace.sears.com
value.sears.com
m.sears.com
jobs.sears.com
i.sears.com
local.sears.com
s.sears.com
community.sears.com
parts.sears.com
spin.sears.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 634,669$7,279.66
Canada 8,388$58.80
United Kingdom 4,194$26.13
Japan 3,495$11.18
Germany 2,097$10.13
India 4,893$7.83
Mexico 5,592$5.42
China 1,398$4.32

www.sears.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-02-19
Domain Age:
25 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: sears.com
Registry Domain ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-20T20:18:21Z
Creation Date: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Web Master
Registrant Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Registrant Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Registrant City: Hoffman Estates
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 60179
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8472862500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8472863379
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Web Master
Admin Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Admin Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Admin City: Hoffman Estates
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 60179
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8472862500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8472863379
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Technician
Tech Organization: ATT EasyLink DNS Services
Tech Street: Network Management Center Global
Tech City: Town and Country
Tech State/Province: MO
Tech Postal Code: 63017
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6365195708
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8007952178
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a22-66.akam.net
Name Server: a1-153.akam.net
Name Server: a28-65.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a20-65.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-20T20:18:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SEARS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2023796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2016-02-16T06:55:35Z
Creation Date: 1992-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-153.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-15T16:08:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a22-66.akam.net 684
NS a1-153.akam.net 684
NS a3-64.akam.net 684
NS a20-65.akam.net 684
NS a28-65.akam.net 684
NS a13-65.akam.net 684

 

sears.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://sears.com/
http://www.sears.com/
http://m.sears.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif
http://edge1.certona.net/cd/5abc36e3/m.sears.com/scripts/resonance.js
http://tag.bounceexchange.com/1400/i.js
http://ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www/ChangeMonitor-latest.js
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www/tc/WR-latest.js
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www04/pcc/af7e952d-c265-4e78-99c4-a00b6020fe3c.js?DeploymentConfigName=Release_20161213&Version=4
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www04/ptc/af7e952d-c265-4e78-99c4-a00b6020fe3c.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/searshc/sears/prod/utag.js
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=searshc/sears/201612231732&cb=1483219242125
http://g.3gl.net/jp/219/v3/M
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=11&r=2&j=utag_handle_criteo_userid
http://m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/email/EmailSignup_Sears.jpg
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_Mobile_HP_Shoes.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_Outdoor-2.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_appliances.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_clothing.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_electronics.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_home.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_tools.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/s_fitness.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/reviews/starSprite-mobile-sears.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg
http://m.sears.com/assets/sears_footer-logo.png
http://m.sears.com/dap/smobile/home/images/topCat/Sears_LG-3.png
http://m.sears.com/index.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEB3Dh-TWquXTupHCadt4UmE&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0
http://m.sears.com/akam/partner/cfak_mob.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://cdn.oas-c18.adnxs.com/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/Sears/MSears_ROS/Searst_DisplayAds_320x50_Layaway.jpg
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/email/EmailSignup_Sears.jpg
http://m.sears.com/assets/searsSeasonalSprite-20150625.jpg
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_Outdoor-2.png
http://c.shld.net/rpx/i/s/i/spin/image/spin_prod_900870212?jpegSize=15&wid=150&hei=150
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_home.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/home/topCat/Sears_clothing.png
http://m.sears.com/assets/header/sears.png

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://m.sears.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<span class="close">close</span>

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1483219242521
http://widget.criteo.com/event?a=3582&v=4.0.0&p0=e%3Dexd%26site_type%3Dm%26ci%3D0%26utag_test%3Dsears.com%26shcSiteID%3Dsearsmobile&p1=e%3Dvh&p2=e%3Ddis&adce=1

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://cdn.rlcdn.com/js/ga.js?1483219242521
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,335.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,071.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$487,542.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
119,776
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,593,291
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,718,370

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 114,240$1,310.34
Canada 2,097$14.70
United Kingdom 671$4.18
Germany 608$2.94
India 1,370$2.19
China 182$0.56
Mexico 503$0.49
Japan 105$0.34

Do you want to know more about our website?